KENT ARCHAEOLOGICAL SOCIETY  -- RESEARCH    Studying and sharing Kent's past      Homepage


Kent Maps and Tithe award schedules, apportionment etc.    
These webpages are designed to be viewed with the screen resolution set at 800 x 600 and text size at normal. HOW TO

   The Tithe Commutation surveys carried out from the 1830s to 1840s, provide a great deal of information about land ownership, tenancy and land use at the time. Over 400 Kent Tithe Maps have now been digitised by the Centre for Kentish Studies (C.K.S.) with funding from the Heritage Lottery Fund. The tithe map for each parish is now on a CD-Rom. They are now available to view in the county record office and are also in the major town libraries for their own areas. The tithe map CD-Rom's can also be purchased, now for only 15 per CD. The new Kent History and Library Centre is now open and CD's can be ordered by sending an email to historyandlibrarycentre@kent.gov.uk. Be sure to put "Order for Tithe Map CD" in the Subject line. 
  Regrettably funding was not available to digitise the accompanying tithe award schedules. However members of the K.A.S. assisted by many individuals and Local Societies are in the process of putting transcriptions of the schedules up on this website for wider consultation.
   If you would like to help type up a transcription please email us at
research@kentarchaeology.org.uk.   
   See below for Parishes already completed to date or in preparation. See article in Archaeologia Cantiana Vol. 89 Pages 101-118 The Tithe Commutation Surveys in Kent  By Roger J.P. Kain.
   Recommended reading for the background to tithes and their abolition:  Tithe War - 1918-1939 The Countryside at War by Carol Twinch. Pub. Media Associates, Norwich  ISBN 0 9521499 2 3                           
Updated 26-10-2014

Map of West Kent Parishes (1MB)        Map of East Kent Parishes (1MB)

For suggestions on how to use 'Google' to search all the completed tithe schedules at once for a name  click here

Take time also to visit http://www.oldkentmaps.co.uk/ at sometime, for a website devoted to  the display and 
documentation of the printed maps of Kent from 1575 to 1900.

A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   UV   W   XYZ

  Acol
  Acrise
  Addington  

  Adisham
  Aldington
 
Alkham

  Allhallows
  Allington
  Appledore

  Ash next Ridley
  Ash next Sandwich

 
Ashford, Kent

  Ashurst
  Aylesford

  Badlesmere &
   Leaveland
 
Bapchild
  Barfreston
  Barham
  Bekesbourne
  Bearsted
  Beckenham
  
Benenden
  Bethersden

  Betteshanger
  Bexley
  Bicknor
 
Bidborough
  Biddenden
  Bilsington
  Birchington
  Bircholt
  Birling
 
Bishopsbourne

  Blackmanstone
  Blean,
St Comus . .
  Bobbing
 
Bonnington
  Borden
 
Boughton Aluph
  Boughton under Blean
  Boughton Malherbe
 Boughton
Monchelsea
 
Boxley

  Brabourne
  Brasted
 
Bredgar
  Bredhurst
 
Brenchley  ⅓ only
 
Brenzett
  Bridge
  Broadstairs,
     St Peter

  Bromley

  Brook
  Brookland
  Broomfield
 
Broomhill
 
Buckland near Dover
 
Buckland nr Faversham
 
Burham
 
Burmarsh

  Canterbury
  
Holy Cross, Westgate
   
St Dunstan
  
St Martin
 
St Mary Bredin
  
St Mary Northgate

  
 St Mildred
   
St Paul &
     
St Lawrence
   
St Peter

  Capel near Tudeley
  Capel le Fern

  
Chalk
  
Challock
  Charing
  Charlton
near Dover
  
Charlton nr Woolwich
 
Chart Sutton

  Chartham
 
Chatham
  Chatham Town
 
Chelsfield
  Cheriton
  Chevening
  Chiddingstone
  Chiddingstone South

  Chilham
 
Chillenden
  Chislehurst

 
Chislet
 
Cliffe
  Cobham, Kent
 
Coldred
  Cooling

  Cowden
  Cranbrook
 
Crayford
  Crundale
  Cudham
  Cuxton

  Darenth
 
Dartford
 
Davington

  Deal
  Denton, Gravesend
  Denton next Wootton

  Deptford
  Detling
  Ditton

  Doddington
  Dover, St James
  Dover, St Mary no survey

  Downe
  Dymchurch

  East Barming
  East Farleigh
  East Langdon
  East Malling
  East Peckham

   East Sutton
  East Wickham
  Eastbridge
  Eastchurch
 
Eastling

   Eastry
  Eastwell
 
Ebony
  Edenbridge
   Egerton

  Elham
  Elmley
  Elmsted
 
Elmstone
  Eltham

  Erith
  Ewell, Kent
 
Eynsford
  Eythorne

  Fairfield
  Farnborough, Kent
  Farningham

  Faversham
 
Fawkham

  Folkestone Rural
 
Folkestone, Town
  Foots Cray

  Fordwich
 
Frindsbury
  Frinsted

  Frittenden

  Gillingham
 
Godmersham

  Goodnestone
      next Faversham
  Goodnestone
        next Wingham

  Goudhurst only
 
St James, Isle of Grain
  Graveney

  Gravesend
  Great Chart

  
Great Mongeham

  Greenwich
  Guston

   Hackington, St Stephens
  Hadlow
  Halling
  Halstead
  Ham

   Harbledown, St Cosmus
   Harbledown, St Michael

  Harrietsham
  Hartley
  Hartlip
  
Hastingleigh
  
Hawkhurst  
  Hawkinge
  Hayes,
Kent

  Headcorn
  
Herne
   Hernhill
   Hever

 
High Halden
  High Halstow
  Higham

  Hinxhill
  Hoath
 
Hollingbourne
  Hoo, St Werburgh
  Hope
  Horsmonden
  Horton Kirby

  Hothfield
  Hucking
 
Hougham
 
Hunton
  Hurst
  Hythe, St Leonards

  Ickham
 
Ifield
  Ightham

  Isle of Grain, St James
  Isle of Oxney
  Ivychurch
  Iwade

  Kemsing
  Kenardington
 
Kennington
  Keston

  Kidbrooke
  Kingsdown near 
            Sittingbourne
  Kingsdown (West)

  Kingsnorth
  Kingston, Kent
 
Knockholt
  Knowlton

  Lamberhurst
  
Langley
  Leaveland see
     Badlesmere
  
Lee
  Leeds,
nr Maidstone

  Leigh
  
Lenham
  
Lewisham
  Leybourne
  Leysdown
  Lidsing
near Bredhurst

   Linton
  Little Chart

   Little Mongeham
   Littlebourne

 
Longfield
  Loose

  Lower Halstow
 
Lower Hardres
  Luddenham
  Luddesdown
  Lullingstone
 
Lydd

  Lydden
  Lyminge
  Lympne
  Lynsted
(Linstead)

  Maidstone
   Marden
  
Margate, St John Baptist
 
Meopham

  Mereworth
 
Mersham
  Merston
  Midley   

  Milstead
  Milton
next Canterbury
  Milton next Gravesend
   Milton nr Sittingbourne

  Minster in Sheppey
  
Minster in Thanet
  
Molash
  
Monks Horton   

  Monkton
 
Mottingham
  
Murston

   Nackington
  Nettlestead

 
New Romney

  Newchurch
  Newenden
 
Newington next Hythe

   Newington, 
     Sittingbourne

  Newnham
 
Nonington &
    
Womenswold

  North Cray
  Northbourne
  Northfleet

  Norton nr Ospringe
  Nurstead

   Oare
   Offham
  
Old Romney

  Orgarswick
 
Orlestone
  
Orpington

   Ospringe
  
Otford

  Otham
  Otterden

  Oxney next Ringwould

  Paddlesworth Snodland
  Paddlesworth, Folkestone
  
Patrixbourne

  Pembury
  
Penshurst
   Petham

  Pluckley
  
Plumstead
  
Preston nr Faversham

  Postling
   Poulton no survey
   Preston near Wingham

   Queenborough
     in Minster in
       Sheppey

   Rainham, Kent
  Ramsgate, St George
  
Ramsgate St Lawrence

  Reculver
  
Ridley
  Ringwould

  Ripple
  River

  Rochester
      St Margaret's
      St Nicholas
   Rodmersham

  Rolvenden
  Ruckinge
  Ryarsh

  St Margaret's at Cliffe
  St Mary in the Marsh
  St Mary Cray
  St Mary Hoo
 
St James, Isle of Grain
  St Nicholas
at Wade
  St Paul's Cray
  St Peters, Thanet

   Saltwood

 
Sandhurst
  St Clement, Sandwich
  
St Mary, Sandwich
  
St Peter, Sandwich

  Sarre, St Giles
 
Seal
  Seasalter
   Selling
   Sellindge

 
Sevenoaks
  Sevington
  Shadoxhurst
  Sheldwich
 
Shoreham, Kent
  Shipbourne
 
Sholden
  
Shorne

  Sibertswold
    /Shepherdswell

  
Sittingbourne
  
Smarden
  
Smeeth
  
Snargate
 
Snave
  Snodland
  Southfleet
   Speldhurst
  Stalisfield
  Stanford

  Stansted Kent
 
Staple
  Staplehurst
   Stelling
  
Stockbury
   Stodmarsh
  
Stoke
   Stonar - no survey
  
Stone-in-Oxney
   Stone next Dartford
  Stone nr Faversham
   Stourmouth
  
Stowting

   Strood
  Sturry
  Sundridge
  Sutton at Hone
  Sutton next Ripple
  Sutton Valence
 
Swalecliffe
  Swanscombe

  Swingfield

  Southbourgh part
   of Tonbridge

  Tenterden
  Teston
 
Teynham

  Thanington
  Throwley

  Thurnham

  Tilmanstone
  Tonbridge
   Tonge

  Trottiscliffe
  Tudeley
  Tunstall

  Tunbridge Wells
   part of Tonbridge

  Ulcombe

  Upchurch

  Upper Hardres

 

 

  Waldershare
  Waldershare
  Walmer
  Waltham
 
Warden, Isle of Sheppey
  Warehorne

  Wateringbury
  St Werburgh, Hoo

  West Barming
 
West Farleigh
  West Hythe
  West Langdon

  West Malling
  West Peckham
  West Wickham
  Westbere
  Westcliffe

  Westerham
 
Westwell
  West Kingsdown 
    see Kingsdown
  Whitfield
  Whitstable
  Wichling (Witchling)
  Wickhambreaux

  Willesborough
  Wilmington
  Wingham
  Wittersham

  Womenswold
   see Nonington
  
Woodchurch
 
Woodnesborough

  Woolwich
 
Wootton Kent
  Wormshill

  
Worth
  Wouldham
  Wrotham
  Wye
  Yalding

Recommended reading:- Tithe Surveys for Historians by Roger J.P. Kain & Hugh Prince, 
                                          ISBN 1860771254. Published 2000, price 14.99 by Phillimore Co Ltd

For details about the advantages of membership of the Kent Archaeological Society   click here

Back to Research         Back to Homepage

Whilst every care has been taken in transcribing information from old records which in themselves are prone to error or
 misinterpretation, visitors to this site need to recognise that there will be errors. Visitors who wish to verify information
contained in this site should access the original tithe award schedules which are held on microfilm at the
K.H.& L.C.

Kent Archaeological Society is a registered charity number 223382
Kent Archaeological Society 25th July 2004 

This website is constructed by enthusiastic amateurs.  Any errors noticed by other researchers will be to gratefully received so
 that we can amend our pages to give as accurate a record as possible. Please send details to research@kentarchaeology.org.uk

Updated
26-10-2014  Maidstone Tithe Schedule Part 1 (317KB), Part 2 (325KB) added and link created
13-10-2014  Orlestone Tithe award schedule (111KB) added and link created
25-07-2014  Shipbourne Tithe award schedule (221KB) added and link created
21-06-2014  Ruckinge Tithe award schedule (189KB) added and link created
01-05-2014  Milton near Sittingbourne Tithe award schedule (327KB) added and link created
29-04-2014  Pembury Tithe award schedule (301KB) added and link created
19-02-2014  A Map of Maidstone in 1650 from a written description by Nicholas Wall.
17-02-2014  Stowting Tithe award schedule (104KB) added and link created
06-02-2014  Brook Tithe award schedule (65KB) added and link created
09-12-2013  Sittingbourne Tithe award schedule (225KB) added and link created
27-11-2013  Strood Tithe award schedule (214KB) added and link created
25-11-2013  Challock Tithe award schedule (138KB) added and link created
03-11-2013  Biddenden Tithe award schedule Part 1 (307KB), Part 2 (302KB) added and link created
20-10-2013  West Peckham Tithe award schedule (171KB) added and link created
13-10-2013  Westwell Tithe award schedule (322KB) added and link created
06-10-2013  Cowden Tithe award schedule (256KB) added and link created
18-09-2013  Westerham Tithe award schedule (464KB) added and link created
14-09-2013  Bromley, Kent Tithe award schedule (448KB) added and link created
07-09-2013  Tonge Tithe award schedule (79KB) added and link created
29-08-2013  St Werburgh, Hoo Tithe award schedule (250KB) added and link created
23-08-2013  Bredhurst Tithe award schedule (39KB) added and link created
16-08-2013  Lidsing, next Bredhurst Tithe award schedule (40KB) added and link created
15-08-2013  Boxley Tithe award schedule Part 1 (225KB), Part 2 9199KB) added and link created
12-08-2013  Gillingham  Tithe Schedule (201KB) added and link created
07-08-2013  Lewisham Tithe Schedule Part 4 (347KB) added and link created
02-08-2013  Stoke, Kent Tithe Schedule (131KB) added and link created
20-07-2013  Elmstone Tithe Schedule (38KB) added and link created
27-07-2013  Chalk Tithe Schedule (95KB) added and link created
22-07-2013  West Wickham Tithe Schedule (157KB) added and link created
20-07-2013  Lewisham Tithe Schedule Part 3 (359KB) added and link created
15-07-2013  Beckenham Tithe Schedule (349KB) added and link created
11-07-2013  Charlton near Woolwich Tithe Schedule (182KB) added and link created
08-07-2013  Stone near Faversham Tithe Schedule (38KB) added and link created
07-07-2013  Buckland near Faversham Tithe Schedule (24KB) added and link created
06-07-2013  St Peter, Broadstairs, Thanet Tithe Schedule (375KB) added and link created
01-07-2013  Worth Tithe Schedule (202KB) added and link created
25-06-2013  St Lawrence, Ramsgate, Thanet Tithe Schedule (317KB) added and link created
19-06-2013  St George the Martyr, Ramsgate (131KB) added and link created
17-06-2013  St Mary, Sandwich Tithe Schedule (183KB) added and link created
11-06-2013  St Clement, Sandwich Tithe Schedule (179KB) added and link created
31-05-2013  St Peter's, Sandwich Tithe Schedule (17KB) added and link created
30-05-2013  Ham near Sandwich Tithe Schedule (29KB) added and link created
29-05-2013  Ash next Sandwich Tithe award schedule Part 1 (277KB), Part 2 (309KB) added and link created
22-05-2013  Little Chart Tithe Schedule (118KB) added and link created
10-04-2013  Minster-in-Thanet Tithe Schedule (270KB) added and link created
08-04-2013  Sholden Tithe Schedule (198KB) added and link created
29-03-2013  Hythe, St Leonard's Tithe Schedule Part 1 (192KB) & Part 2 (271KB) added and link created
19-03-2013 Thanington Tithe Schedule (95KB) added and link created 
18-03-2013  Hougham Tithe Schedule (224KB) added and link created
15-03-2013  Herne Tithe Schedule (279KB) added and link created
11-03-2013  Capel le Fern Tithe Schedule (133KB) added and link created
07-03-2013  Cheriton Tithe Schedule (201KB) added and link created
04-03-2013  Folkestone (Rural) Tithe Schedule (149KB) added and link created
02-03-2013  Folkestone Town & Liberty Tithe Schedule (75KB) added and link created
28-02-2013  Great Chart Tithe Schedule (201KB) added and link created
27-02-2013  Godmersham Tithe Schedule (158KB) added and link created
25-02-2013  Sutton next Ripple Tithe Schedule (54KB) added and link created
21-02-2013  Little Mongeham Tithe Schedule (56KB) added and link created
19-02-2013  Molash Tithe Schedule (107KB) added and link created
17-02-2013  Dover, St James Tithe Schedule (94KB) added and link created
16-02-2013  Rainham, Kent Tithe Schedule (198KB) added and link created 
03-02-2013  Hadlow Tithe Schedule (327KB) added and link created
19-01-2013  East Sutton Tithe Schedule (177KB) added and link created
03-01-2013  Pluckley schedule (199KB) added and link created
28-12-2012  St Mildred, Canterbury (33KB) added and link created
26-12-2012  St Paul and St Lawrence, Canterbury (58KB) added and link created
24-12-2012  St Peter, Canterbury (13KB) added and link created
23-12-2012  St Mary Northgate, Canterbury (42KB) added and link created
21-12-2012  St Martin, Canterbury (35KB) added and link created
20-12-2012  St Dunstan, Canterbury (27KB) added and link created
19-12-2012  Holy Cross Westgate, Canterbury (12KB) added and link created
10-09-2012  Shadoxhurst schedule (133KB) added and link created
03-08-2012  Hastingleigh schedule (84KB) added and link created
24-07-2012  Leigh, Kent schedule (310KB) added and link created
22-06-2012  Willesborough schedule (136KB) added and link created
31-03-2012  Smeeth schedule (150KB) added and link created
03-03-2012  Hawkhurst Tithe Schedule Part 2 (272KB) Sheets 29-60
16-02-2012  Eastwell  schedule (37KB) added and link created
03-02-2012  Kennington  schedule (143KB) added and link created
04-12-2011  Leysdown schedule (76KB) added and link created
28-11-2011  Warden, Isle of Sheppey Tithe schedule (20KB) added and link created
19-11-2011  Eastchurch Tithe schedule (253KB) added and link created
31-10-2011  Minster in Sheppey Tithe schedule (244KB) added and link created
14-06-2011  Hawkhurst Tithe Schedule Part 1 (231) Sheets 1-28 completed
24-04-2011  Lewisham Tithe schedule Part 2 (222KB) added and link created
29-03-2011  Hunton Tithe schedule (218KB) added and link created
03-03-2011  Hawkhurst Tithe Schedule Part 1 (183KB) Sheets 1-21 only, Part 2 (272KB) Sheets 29-30
24-02-2011  Boughton Monchelsea Tithe schedule (200KB) added and link created
15-02-2011  Higham  Tithe schedule (201KB) added and link created
07-02-2011  St John's the Baptist, Margate  Tithe schedule (297KB) added and link created
19-12-2010  Shorne Tithe schedule (167KB) added and link created
07-12-2010  Chislehurst Tithe schedule (324KB) added and link created
18-11-2010  Lewisham Tithe schedule Part 1 (231KB) added and link created
08-11-2010  Eltham Tithe schedule Part 2 (184KB) added and link created
06-11-2010  Eltham Tithe schedule Part 1 (189KB) added and link created
19-10-2010  Chislet Tithe schedule Part 2 (186KB) added and link created
18-10-2010  Erith Tithe schedule (275KB) added and link created
29-09-2010  Lyminge Tithe schedule (210KB) added and link created
08-09-2010  Walmer Tithe schedule (163KB) added and link created
30-08-2010  Woolwich Tithe schedule (146KB) added and link created
29-08-2010  Chatham Tithe schedule (318KB) added and link created
28-06-2010  Crayford Tithe schedule (208KB) added and link created
18-06-2010  Broomfield Tithe schedule (57KB) added and link created
17-06-2010  Tonbridge Tithe schedule Part 5 (226KB) added and link created
06-05-2010  Sutton Valence Tithe schedule (236KB) first third added and link created
19-04-2010  Chillenden Tithe schedule (38KB) first third added and link created
18-04-2010  Denton near Wootton Tithe schedule (79KB) first third added and link created
10-04-2010  Goudhurst Tithe schedule (253KB) first third added and link created
09-04-2010  Chislet Tithe schedule Part 1 (151KB) added and link created
07-04-2010  Betteshangar Tithe schedule (27KB) added and link created
03-04-2010  Ightham Tithe schedule (274KB) added and link created
31-03-2010  Monks Horton Tithe schedule (79KB) added and link created
22-03-2010  Dartford Tithe award schedule Part 1 (396KB)  and  Part 2 (106 KB)
21-03-2010  St Mary Bredin, Canterbury Tithe schedule (69KB) added and link created
16-03-2010  Bridge Tithe schedule (90KB) added and link created
09-03-2010  Lower Hardres Tithe schedule (85KB) added and link created
04-03-2010  Stone next Dartford Tithe schedule (162KB) second half added and link created
18-02-2010  Smarden Tithe schedule (240KB) second half added and link created
06-02-2010  Kingston, Kent Tithe schedule (86KB) first half added and link created
31-01-2010  Smarden Tithe schedule (260KB) first half added and link created
28-01-2010  Wilmington Tithe schedule (139KB) added and link created
17-01-2010  Swanscombe Tithe schedule (130KB) added and link created
16-01-2010  Knowlton Tithe schedule (48KB) added and link created
15-01-2010  Brenchley Tithe schedule (316KB), first third added and link created
05-01-2010  St Nicholas-at-Wade Tithe schedule (129KB) added and link created
23-12-2009  Orpington Tithe schedule (212KB) added and link created
17-12-2009  Plumstead Tithe schedule (307KB) added and link created
14-12-2009  St Giles, Sarre Tithe schedule (37KB) added and link created
13-12-2009  Swalecliffe Tithe schedule (37KB) added and link created 
10-12-2009  Stalisfield Tithe schedule (153KB) amended
10-11-2009  Wormshill Tithe schedule (125KB) added and link created 
28-11-2009  Reculver Tithe schedule (81KB) added and link created 
22-11-2009  Penshurst Tithe schedule Part 1 (185KB) &  Part 2  (211KB) added and link created
12-11-2009  Woodchurch Tithe schedule Part 1 (209KB) &  Part 2  (209KB) added and link created
23-10-2009  Link to http://www.oldkentmaps.co.uk/ a website devoted to  the display and documentation of the
                     printed maps of Kent from 1575 to 1900.
23-06-2009  Wichling (Witchling)  Tithe schedule (116KB) added and link created
11-06-2009  Horsmonden Tithe schedule Part 1 (214KB) &  Part 2  (208KB) added and link created
15-04-2009  Egerton Tithe schedule (370KB) added and link created
29-03-2009  Lenham Tithe schedule Part 1 (282KB) &  Part 2  (274KB) added and link created
03-03-2009  Harrietsham Tithe schedule (192KB) added and link created
22-02-2009  Stalisfield Tithe schedule (153KB) added and link created
18-02-2009  Ospringe Tithe schedule (175KB) added and link created
14-02-2009  Norton near Ospringe Tithe schedule (48KB) added and link created
09-02-2009  Lynsted (Linstead) Tithe schedule (156KB) added and link created
04-02-2009  Names of all outstanding tithe schedules still to be typed up, added in italics
02-02-2009  Newnham Tithe schedule (147KB) added and link created
17-01-2009  Doddington Tithe schedule (149KB) added and link created
06-01-2009  Rodmersham Tithe schedule (56KB) added and link created
31-12-2008  Kingsdown near Sittingbourne Tithe schedule (36KB) added and link created
30-12-2008  Milstead Tithe schedule (82KB) added and link created
24-12-2008  Frinsted Tithe schedule (82KB) added and link created
21-12-2008  Leeds, near Maidstone Tithe schedule (146KB) added and link created
31-09-2008  Otterden Tithe schedule (103KB) added and link created
21-09-2008  St Margaret's Rochester schedule (186KB) added and link created
21-09-2008  St Nicholas Rochester schedule (102KB) added and link created
10-09-2008  Sutton at Hone schedule (196KB) added and link created
03-08-2008  Lee, near Lewisham schedule (221KB) added and link created
30-08-2008  St Mary, Hoo schedule (122KB) added and link created
25-08-2008  St James, Isle of Grain Tithe schedule (110KB) added and link created
23-08-2008  Whitstable Tithe schedule (366KB) added and link created
09-08-2008  Seasalter Tithe schedule (180KB) added and link created
30-04-2008  St Paul's Cray Tithe schedule (140KB) added and link created
06-04-2008  Preston near Faversham Tithe schedule (92KB) added and link created
25-03-2008  Faversham Tithe schedule Part 1 (191KB) &  Part 2  (179KB) added and link created
25-02-2008  Luddenham Schedule (83KB) added and link created
20-02-2008  Graveney Schedule (96KB) added and link created
16-02-2008  Oare Schedule (46KB) added and link created
15-02-2008  Milton next Gravesend Schedule (413KB) added and link created
30-01-2008  Elmley Schedule (22KB) added and link created
29-01-2008  Knockholt Schedule (174KB) added and link created
23-01-2008  Halstead Schedule (69KB) added and link created
31-12-2007  Keston Schedule (112KB) added and link created
20-12-2007  Otham Schedule (116KB) added and link created
12-12-2007  Murston Schedule (70KB) added and link created
08-12-2007  Monkton Schedule (102KB) added and link created
06-12-2007  Amended Edenbridge Tithe Schedule in two parts (216 & 210KB) added and link created
26-11-2007  Crundale Tithe Schedule (107KB) added and link created
20-11-2007  St Margaret's at Cliffe Tithe Schedule (136KB) added and link created
07-11-2007  St Mary Cray Tithe Schedule (134KB) added and link created
29-10-2007  Detling Tithe Schedule (147KB) added and link created
10-10-2007  Tunstall Tithe Schedule (80KB) added and link created
27-09-2007  Oxney next Ringwould Tithe Schedule (12KB) added and link created
27-09-2007  Denton near Gravesend Tithe Schedule (40KB) added and link created
25-09-2007  Kidbrooke Tithe Schedule (61KB) added and link created
22-09-2007  Gravesend Tithe Schedule (107KB) added and link created
18-09-2007  Guston Tithe Schedule (61KB) added and link created
16-09-2007  Goodnestone next Wingham Tithe Schedule (51KB) added and link created
16-09-2007  Goodnestone next Faversham Tithe Schedule (30KB) added and link created
14-09-2007  Greenwich Tithe Schedule (298KB) added and link created
09-09-2007  Ringwould Tithe Schedule (147KB) added and link created
01-08-2007  Tonbridge Tithe schedule Part 4 (374KB) added and link created
25-07-2007  Ifield Tithe Schedule (30KB) added and link created
18-07-2007  East Langdon Tithe Schedule (65KB) added and link created
31-05-2007  Ripple Tithe Schedule (53KB) added and link created
10-05-2007  Tonbridge Tithe schedule Part 3 (333KB) added and link created
30-04-2007  Tonbridge Tithe schedule Part 1 (309KB) &  Part 2  (345KB) added and link created
30-04-2007  West Langdon Tithe Schedule (52KB) added and link created
30-03-2007  List of Parish Names added to East and West Maps of Parishes with co-ordinates
18-03-2007  West Farleigh Tithe Schedule (110KB) added and link created
12-03-2007  Davington Tithe Schedule (45KB) added and link created
08-03-2007  Deal Tithe Schedule (270KB) added and link created
01-03-2007  Foots Cray Tithe Schedule (62KB) added and link created
25-02-2007  North Cray Tithe Schedule (112KB) added and link created
22-02-2007  Deptford Tithe Schedule (285KB) added and link created
20-02-2007  Teynham Tithe Schedule (154KB) added and link created
11-02-2007  Cobham, Kent Tithe Schedule (160KB) added and link created
08-02-2007  Westcliffe (West Cliffe) Tithe Schedule (34KB) added and link created
06-02-2007  Boughton Malherbe Tithe Schedule (205KB) added and link created
31-01-2007  Hayes, Kent Tithe Schedule (103KB) added and link created
30-01-2007  Langley Tithe Schedule (134KB) added and link created
24-01-2007  Nonnington & Womenswold Tithe Schedule (226KB) added and link created
29-11-2006  Downe Tithe Schedule (141KB) added and link created
25-11-2006  Eastry Tithe Schedule (236KB) added and link created
13-11-2006  Frindsbury Tithe Schedule (304KB) added and link created
02-11-2006  Wateringbury Tithe Schedule (138KB) added and link created
15-10-2006  Wootton Tithe Schedule (71KB) added and link created
14-10-2006  Whitfield Tithe Schedule (56KB) added and link created
21-09-2006  Waldershare Tithe Schedule (41KB) added and link created
28-08-2006  Cliffe Tithe Schedule (274KB) added and link created
22-08-2006  High Halstow Tithe Schedule (152KB) added and link created
20-08-2006  Cooling Tithe Schedule (51KB) added and link created
09-08-2006  Boughton Aluph Tithe Schedule (155KB) added and link created
08-08-2006  Sibertswold (Shepherdswell) Tithe Schedule (94KB) added and link created
05-08-2006  Bonnington Tithe Schedule (88KB) added and link created
04-06-2006  Bethersden Tithe schedule Part 1 (213KB)  Part 2  (194KB) added and link created
19-05-2006  Coldred Tithe Schedule (61KB) added and link created
14-05-2006  Patrixbourne Tithe Schedule (54KB) added and link created
02-05-2006  Bidborough Tithe Schedule (120KB) added and link created
 
25-04-2006  Eythorne Tithe Schedule (95KB) added and link created
05-04-2006  Bobbing Tithe Schedule (80KB) added and link created
04-04-2006  Bircholt Tithe Schedule (28KB) added and link created
01-04-2006  Bishopsbourne Tithe Schedule (73KB) added and link created
28-03-2006  Hothfield Tithe Schedule (117KB) added and link created
27-03-2006  Seal Tithe schedule Part 1 (185KB)  Part 2  (182KB)
15-03-2006  East Wickham Tithe Schedule (85KB) added and link created
06-03-2006  Charlton near Dover Tithe Schedule (186KB) added and link created
27-02-2006  Woodnesborough Tithe Schedule (223KB) added and link created
24-02-2006  Buckland Tithe Schedule (248KB) added and link created
22-02-2006  Thurnham (Thornham) Tithe Schedule (118KB) added and link created
17-02-2006  Bicknor Tithe Schedule (45KB) added and link created
16-02-2006  Bilsington Tithe Schedule (155KB) added and link created
13-02-2006  Tilmanstone Tithe Schedule (70KB) added and link created
09-02-2006  Cudham Tithe schedule Part 1 (151KB)  Part 2 (141KB)
23-01-2006  Northbourne Tithe Schedule (182KB) added and link created
19-01-2006  Hawkinge Tithe Schedule (34KB) added and link created
15-01-2006  Ewell Tithe Schedule (96KB) added and link created
12-01-2006  Bexley Tithe schedule Part 1 (187KB)  Part 2  (143KB) Part 3  (233KB)
29-12-2005  Great Mongeham Schedule (97KB) added and link created
27-12-2005  East Farleigh Schedule (238KB) added and link created
12-12-2005  Birchington Schedule (172KB) added and link created
10-12-2005  Badlesmere & Leaveland Schedule (68KB) added and link created
06-12-2005  Bearsted Schedule (101KB) added and link created
05-12-2005  Ulcombe Schedule Part 1 (131KB) and  Part 2 (207KB)
29-11-2005  River Schedule (114KB) added and link created
28-11-2005  A survey of Chelsfield in 1798 with "eye-view" map and schedule
24-11-2005  Blean Schedule (143KB) added and link created
18-11-2005  Sturry Schedule (190KB) added and link created
17-11-2005  Bapchild Schedule (78KB) added and link created
15-11-2005  East Barming Schedule (75KB) added and link created
09-11-2005  Barfreston Schedule (52KB) added and link created
08-11-2005  Ashurst Schedule (71KB) added and link created
01-11-2005  Barham Schedule  Part 1 (144KB) and Part 2 (153KB) added and link created
25-10-2005  Eastling Schedule (153KB) added and link created
23-10-2005  Alkham Schedule  Part 1 (119KB) and Part 2 (103KB) added and link created
15-10-2005  Bekesbourne Schedule (66KB) added and link created
13-10-2005  Hoath Schedule (78KB) added and link created
02-10-2005  Benenden Schedule  Part 1 (148KB), Part 2 (137KB) and Part 3 (107 KB) added
30-08-2005  High Halden Schedule Part 1 (138KB), Part 2 (130KB), Part 3 (120KB),
22-08-2005  1792 Fulljames Survey of Ash next Ridley added and link created.
02-08-2005  Chelsfield Schedule (199KB) added and link created
20-07-2005  Tenterden Schedule Part 1 (175KB), Part 2 (176KB), Part 3 (177KB), Part 4 (196KB), Part 5 (166KB)
15-07-2005  Farnborough, Kent Schedule (103KB) added and link created
14-07-2005  Ebony Schedule (117KB) added and link created
04-07-2005  Sevenoaks Schedule  Part 1 (128KB) and Part 2 (132KB) added and link created
15-06-2005  Brabourne Schedule (237KB) added and link created
14-06-2005  Sandhurst Schedule  Part 1 (192KB) and Part 2 (183KB) added and link created
31-05-2005  Rolvenden Schedule  Part 1 (151KB) and Part 2 (167KB) added and link created
27-05-2005  Newenden Schedule (86KB) added and link created
25-05-2005  Charing Schedule  Part 1 (144KB) and Part 2 (151KB) added and link created
24-05-2005  Lydd Schedule  Part 1 (167KB) and Part 2 (147KB) added and link created
22-05-2005  Lympne Schedule (119KB) added and link created
11-05-2005  West Hythe Schedule (69KB) added and link created
09-05-2005  Blackmanstone Schedule (14KB) and Eastbridge Schedule (44KB),
                       Hurst Schedule (69KB) and Orgarswick Schedule (45KB) added and link created
08-05-2005  Newchurch Schedule (133KB) added and link created
05-05-2005  Dymchurch Schedule (139KB) added and link created
03-05-2005  Ivychurch Schedule (166KB) added and link created
30-04-2005  Otford Tithe award schedule  Part 1 (66KB) and Part 2  (80 KB) added and link created
26-04-2005  Snargate Schedule (90KB) added and link created
24-04-2005  Burmarsh Schedule (73KB) added and link created
22-04-2005  Fairfield Schedule (177KB) added and link created
18-04-2005  New Romney Schedule (205KB) added and link created
04-04-2005  Hope Schedule (90KB) added and link created
28-03-2005  Kingsnorth Schedule (195KB) added and link created
27-03-2005  Shoreham, Kent  Schedule Part 1 (128 KB) and Part 2 (125 KB)
21-03-2005  Snave Schedule (76KB) added and link created
18-03-2005  St Mary in the Marsh (86KB) added and link created
17-03-2005  Hollingbourne Schedule Part 1 (173KB) and Part 2 (159KB) added and link created
10-03-2005  Old Romney Schedule (112KB) added and link created
04-03-2005  Brookland Schedule (145KB) added and link created
02-03-2005  Hinxhill Schedule (65KB) added and link created
02-03-2005  Addington Award and Schedule (94KB) added, replacing Thomas Burr transcription
02-03-2005  Northfleet Schedule Part 1 (196KB) and Part 2 (159KB) added and link created
27-02-2005  Allhallows Schedule (95KB) added and link created
25-02-2005  Midley Schedule (59KB) added and link created
24-02-2005  Brenzett Schedule (115KB) added and link created
22-02-2005  Loose Schedule (178KB) added and link created
17-02-2005  Sevington Schedule (61KB) added and link created
11-02-2005  Mersham Schedule (240KB) added and link created
07-02-2005  Meopham Schedule Part 1 (125KB) and Part 2 (177KB) added and link created
03-02-2005  Bredgar (153KB) Schedule added and link created
28-01-2005  Borden (180KB) Schedule added and link created
26-01-2005  Linton (167KB) Schedule added and link created
23-01-2005  Broomhill (63KB) Schedule added and link created
21-01-2005  Wrotham Schedule Part 1 (192KB),  Part 2 (197KB) and Part 3 (177KB) added and link created
05-01-2005  Ditton (76KB) Schedule added and link created
26-12-2004  Hartley, Kent - outline Tithe Maps of Land Use & Land Ownership added
22-12-2004  Stone in Oxney (171KB) Schedule added and link created
21-12-2004  Ridley - outline Tithe Maps of Land Use & Land Ownership added
15-12-2004  Trottescliffe (Trosley) (82KB) Schedule added and link created
14-12-2004  Aldington (281KB) Schedule added and link created
07-12-2004  Allington (34KB) Schedule added and link created
03-12-2004  Milton next Thanington Schedule (19KB)  added and link created
29-11-2004  Staplehurst Schedule  Part 1 (242 KB),  Part 2 (245KB) and  Part 3 (229 KB)
24-11-2004  Wittersham Schedule Part 1 (137KB) and Part 2 (139KB) added and link created
15-11-2004  Horton Kirby Schedule (126KB) added and link created
14-11-2004  Darenth Schedule (111KB)  added and link created
03-11-2004  Cost of CD of Tithe Maps reduced from 35 to 15
13-10-2004  East Peckham Schedule (in two parts) added and link created)
01-10-2004  Appledore Schedule (190KB) added and link created
15-09-2004  Schedules for Acol (44KB), Acrise (70KB), Adisham (86KB) and Leybourne (131KB) added
07-09-2004  Meopham Inland Revenue Land Valuation Survey 1910 added and link created
02-09-2004  Edenbridge Schedule Part 1 (216KB) and Part 2 (210 (KB) added and link created
31-08-2004  Cuxton Schedule (97KB) added and link created 
28-08-2004  Ridley Schedule (62KB) added and link created
25-08-2004  Offham Schedule (113KB) added and link created
18-08-2004  Kemsing Schedule (146KB) and Nurstead (26KB) added and link created
15-08-2004  Wouldham Schedule (63KB) added and link created
03-08-2004  Eynsford Schedule (175KB) added and link created
25-07-2004  Ashford Schedule, Kent (243KB) added and link created
22-07-2004  Southfleet Schedule (186KB) added and link created
16-07-2004  Farningham Schedule (178KB) added and link created
08-07-2004  Lullingstone Schedule (15KB) added and link created
04-07-2004  Fawkham Schedule (66KB) added and link created
30-06-2004  Longfield Schedule (46KB) added and link created
25-06-2004  Kingsdown Schedule (West) Award, Schedule & Outline Map showing land use added.
23-06-2004  Hartley Schedule (76KB) added and link created
21-06-2004  Ash cum Ridley Schedule (283KB) added and link created
17-06-2004  Birling Schedule, near Snodland (227KB) added and link created
15-06-2004  Luddesdown Schedule (123KB) & Paddlesworth near Snodland (32KB) added and link created
14-06-2004  Halling Schedule (105KB) added and link created
11-06-2004  East Malling Schedule (271KB) added and link created
04-06-2004  West Malling Schedule (185KB) added and link created
27-05-2004  Stansted Schedule, Kent (182KB) added and link created
26-05-2004  Snodland Schedule schedule (185KB) added and link created
22-05-2004  Aylesford Schedule (283KB) added and link created
16-05-2004  Burham Schedule (141KB) added and link created