Adam Eden C
11-116 1512-3
Adam Nicholas 25-54 1554
Adam Robert Adm C Act 3 15 1558
Adam Thos Adm C Act 2 45 1555
Adam Wm, jurat C 15-40. 1527
Alchorn John C 10-121 1511
Allen Alayn, Hamo C 1-22, 26. 1431
Austyne Edward C 23-24 1550-1
Aylwyn James C 2-50 1461
Bacher Wm yeo C 3-330 1492
Backe Agnes Adm C Act 1-93 1549
Backe Bakke Peter C 13-169 1523
Barbur Alice wid C 11-15 1511
Barming John C 15-192 1532
Bate Alice C 2-8 1460
Bate Andrew C 11-59 1513-4
Bate Andrew C 15-219 1532-3
Bate Isabel C 18-1 1540-1
Bate James C 22-90 1550
Bate John C 2-6 1459
Bate John C 14-7 1521
Bate John C 13-115 1522
Bate Jn the elder C 15-58 1528-9
Bate John Adm C Act 1-97 1550
Bate Julyan C 15-162 1531
Bate Nicholas C 13-29 1520
Bate Symon C 20-30 1545
Bate Thos younger C 15-380 1537
Bate Thos elder C 17-28 1538-9
Bate Wm Adm C Act 1-60, 61 1545
Becket Jn Adm C Act 2-51 1555
Becket Laurence C 13-89 1521
Benton Jn C 14-27 1524
Benton Robt C 4-17 1494
Benton Thos C 18-17 1540/1
Byrkyn Simon C 13-153 1523
Bitover Robt, Smith C 25-13 1553
Boland Robt C 25-58 1554
Balding Jn C 13-43 1521
Bosom Margt C 13-49 1520
Bovye Andrew C 17-28 1538/9
Bowle Wm C 14-179 1526/7
Bowmforth James C 15-171 1532
Boye Alice C 17-91 1540/1
Brande Alice wid C 14-233 1527
Brande John C 14-192 1527
Bruer John C 14-190 1527
Bregge, Julian a, wid C 21-7 1540
Breggs John C 6-24 1501
Bulle Thos C 10-128 1511
Bulle Wm C 10-123 1511
Carpenter Joane wid C 25-20 1533
Carpenter Jn elder smith C 23-28 1550/1
Catlyn ats Richard Robt C 15-3 1527
Caxton Jn C 17-95 1540/1
Caxton Robt C 25-14 1553
Caxton Sebastian C 24-56 1551
Caxton Wm C 11-68 1513
Cheriton Wm C 20-21 1545/6
(? also in PCC)
Claiche Jn C 14-94 1524
Clache Thos C 19-3 1542/3
Clerke Robt C 25-53 1554
Clerke Steven C 22-129 1550
Clerke Wm C 13-86 1521
Cobb Val. C 6-30 1501
Kockerell Agnes wid C 21-52 1547
Cockerell Margery wid C 20-70 1546
Cockerell Wm Adm C Act 1-95 1549/50
Collen Robt C 26-122 1556
Collyn Wm C 25-67 1534
Colman Robt Adm C Act 1-96 1550
Colt Reynold C 11-97 1513
Colynes Jn C15-280 1535
Colyn Robt hus: C 11-40 1512
Colyn Thomas C 11-78 1513
Colyn Thos C 27-24 1557/8
Cowper Richd C 13-185 1523
Croucheman Jn C 10-31 1510
Catthorne ats Roper Jn C 14-67 1524
Danyell Jn C 15-170 1532
Danyell Ric C 13-84 1521/2
Danyell Thos elder C 12-27 1517
Danyell Thos C 26-7 1554/5
Danyell Vincent C 13-32 1520
Deme John C 4-101 1496
Dent Ric C 17-103 1540/1
Dodde Simon C13-153 1523
Dyne Adrian C 12-171 1519
Dyne John elder C 14-222 1527
Dyne John elder C 21-98 1548
Dyne John elder C23-35 1551
Dyne Margaret C 19-13 1543
Dyne Ric C 19-67 1545
Edryk Thos Adm C 2-7 1460
Elyott John C 14-89 1524/5
Ellis Agnes wid C 24-35 1552
Ellis Peter Adm C Act 1-99 1551
Ellis Thos C 13-209 1523/4
Ember / Imber Geo C 24-87 1552
Ember / ImberJohn Adm C Act 2-17 1552
Epse Alen jurat C 24-2 1551
Fermour Isabel C 12-4 1516
Farmour ats Godfrey Simon C 2-129 1463
Farmour Thomas C 2-11 1460
Fyld John a C 11-68 1513
Fisherman Simon C 2-286 1474
Garrerd Elizth wid C 22-127 1550
Geoffrey John Adm C Act 2-57 1555-6
George Agnes OC 721 1556
Glover Peter Adm C Act 2-67 1557
Godfrey Agnes wid C 12-35 1517
Godfrey Edward C 24-14 1551
Godfrey Isabel C 11-52 1552/3
Godfrey John C 13-7 1520
Godfrey John C 15-70 1529
Godfrey als Fermer Thos C 14-223 1527
Godfrey Thos C 19-14 1543/4
Grene John Adm C Act 1-91 1548
Greneway Wm jurat C 26-8 1554/5
Gunter Ric C 14-222 1527
Hall Alice Adm C Act 2-10 1551-2
Hall Joan Adm C Act 2-10 1551-2
Hall Thos Adm C Act 1-55 1545
Hall Wm C 12-35 1517
Hamond Thos C 11-68 1513
Harris Ric Adm C Act 2-31 1553
Harrys Wm Adm C Act 2-24 1553
Harte Thos bailiff C 26-155 1557
Havylden John C 18-3 1540-1
Henxell Alice wid C 10-25 1509
Hewet Edward C 14-56 1524
Hewet Marion C 20-30 1543
Hyxe Wm C 15-3 1527
Hills James C 4-2 1494
Hobbys Thos C 17-41 1539
Hod Thos Adm C Act 2-12 1552
Holme Agnes C 10-38 1510
Horsley Joan C 10-113 C 11-3 1511
Hoursely Robt C13-155 1523
Howe Agnes C2-6 1459
Huglett Robt C14-191 1527
Huglen John C 25-34 1553
Huglen Richd C 18-48 1541-2
Humlyn John Adm C 2-6 C 2-7 1459
Hunt Thos C 10-22 1509
|
Inglott
Alice wid C 15-231 1533/4
Inglott Henry C 10-53 1510
Inglott John C 19-18 1543-4
Inglott Thos C 10-113 1510
Inglott Thos C 15-231 1534
Jerveyse Agnes wid C 13-70 1521
Jerves Luke C 17-25 1538
Johnson Jn Baker C 17-86 1540
Kemp John C 11-2 1511-12
Lane Thos (probate) C 2-8 1460
Langley John C 15-5 1527
Langley Sir Wm curate C 22-98 1550
Laurence Richd C 12-160 1519
Lawles Wm C 17-29 1538/9
Leche Sir Simon C15-206 1533
Lewys John C 3-245 1490
Longe Wm C 11-77 1513
Lucas Margaret wid Adm C Act 1-98 1551
Lucas Robert fisherman C 22-12 1549
Mayce Joan wid C 10-143 1511
Makemete Wm C 13-153 1522/3
Makett Edwd C 11-117 1514
Makett Henry C 12-153 1519
Makett Richd C 15-317 1535
Makett Wm C 12-70 1518
Menwood Jn C 14-153 1526
Menwood Robt C 22-133 1550
Merden Jn (Adm) C 2-7 1460
Marden Stephen C 12-25 1516
Marden Wm C 20-38 1546
Marten Margaret C 12-104 1518
Marten Philip C 22-20 1549
Marten Richard C 7-81 1502/3
Canterbury & Lydd
May Robert fisherman C 21-82 1548
May Simon thelder C 22-92 1550
Mayken Wm C 20-11 1544-5
Mayowe Agnes wid C 15-348 1536
Mighell Joan C 17-103 1540-1
Mychell John C 15-194 1533
Mychell John thelder C 17-94 1540-1
Michell Robert C 11-67 1513
Michell Thos C 17-96 1540-1
Middylton John (probate) C 2-10 1460
Miller James C 18-14 1540-1
Myller Robert C 23-36 1551
Mott Simon, laborer C 25-58 OC 615 1554
Moyse John C 17-97 1540
Myles Roger C 15-27 1528
Mynewood Isabel wid C 10-74 1510-1
Newman Alice widow C 17-103 1540/1
Newman George, bachelor C 21-32 1546
Nicholl John C 13-154 1523
Nicholl Marget C 15-377 1537
Nycolls Simon Adm C Act 1-79 1547
Notye Richd C 10-53 1510
Payne Thos C 18-16 1540
Peek Jn Adm C Act 2-40 1554
Peke Richard Adm C Act 2-45 1555
Pett Wm C 24-31 1552
Philip Martin Adm C Act 1-74 1547
Pollarde Wm A 12-475 1515
Potman Robert C 15-365 1537
Pulton Margt wid C 11-39 1512
Pudruwax Jn elder C 15-266 1534/5
Pisinge Thos C 26-123 1556
Raye John C 11-78 1513
Rayff Ellen OC 1164 1551
Reche Wm husbman C 22-28 1549
Robines James Adm C Act 1-55 1545
Robyns John C10-134 1511
Robyns Margery wid C 10-133 1511
Robyn Robt jurat C 24-9 1551
Robyn Thos C 14-140 1526
Robyn Thos Adm C Act 2-22 1553
Rolf Clement labourer C 19-51 1544
Rolff Simon C 14-178 1526/7
Rolff William C 2-264 1473/4
Rooke ats Byver Wm C 12-40 1517
Sebrand Richd C 24-33 1552
Sefogyll Stephen C 4-99 1496
Sevould Andrew C 11-59 1513
Smyth Henry C 15-193 1533
Smyth John C 11-63 1513
Smyth John C 17-59 1540
Smyth Thos C 15-264 1534-5
Sperpoynt Robt C 17-93 1540-1
Stuard Robt C 14-154 1526
Stokton John C 10-38 1510
Stokton John C 21-19 1541
Strete Wm C 11-52 1512-3
Style Ric C 15-114 1530
Style Wm C 15-267 1534-5
Swan Alice wid C 14-122 1526-6
Swan James thelder C 13-35 1520-1
Simonds Thos C 11-9 1512-3
Tarsell or Tarsett Henry C 11-67 1513
Torpe Wm C 11-84 1513
Tye Joan wid C 22-80 1549/50
Tye John C 11-35 1512
Tye Thos Jurat C 22-16 1549
Typpe John Adm C Act 2-56 OC 665 1555/6
Tippe Simon C 22-131 1550
Tippe Thos C 20-42 1546
Wanstell Henry C 10-53 1510
Wanstell Wm C 11-8 1513
Warde Sir Jn clerk C12-170 1519/20
Warde Wm C 13-120 1522
Water Wm at Adm C 2-6 1459
Watte John C 13-179 1523
Watte Richd C 14-108 1525
Watte Simon C 12-1 1515/6
Welles Stephen OC 708 1556/7
Whatman Agnes wid C 15-122 1530
Whatman Henry C 15-135 1531
William Richard C 9-133 1509
William Thomas C 13-140 1522
Wolwyn Simon C 10-75 1510-1
Wyborn Stephen Adm C Act 1-94 1549
Wyde Thos Adm C Act 1-97 1550
Wyde Wm Adm C Act 1-97 1550 |