KENT ARCHAEOLOGICAL SOCIETY  -- RESEARCH    Studying and sharing Kent's past      Homepage

Dartford & District Archaeological Group (DDAG)   -    Rediscovering Dartford - Page 46
The excavations contained in this book were made possible with the assistance of the following members.

ARMSTRONG. Jane
ASHBY, Frank
ATKINSON, Clive
ATKINSON, Graham
BAKER, Chris
BAKER, Mark
BALCOMBE. Alan
BALCOMBE, Russell
BALL. Alison
BALL, Graham
BALL, Melvyn
BANCROET, Gary
BATCHELOR, Yvonne
BATEMAN, Stephen
BAUGHMAN, Michael
BECKWITH. Lillian
BELSEY, Elaine
BELSEY, Rod
BERESFORD, Heather
BETHELL. John
BIGGS, Mark
BIJOK, Alan
BINGHAM, Bill
BINGHAM, Bruce
BINGHAM, Ruth
BRADLEY, Duncan
BREEN, Christopher
BREEN. Jean
BRIGHT. Lesley
BRIGSTOCK. Elaine
BROWN, Ashley
BROWN, Chris
BROWN, Helen
BROWN, Jenny
BRYANT, Michael
BUNCE. Julian
BURMAN. Elizabeth
BYRNE, Stephen
BYRON, Peter
CLARK. Jill
CLARK, Sarah
CLINCH, Gordon
COLEMAN, lan
COLEMAN, Lillian
COLEMAN, Rayniond
CONNELL, Ted
CONWAY, Jim
CONWAY, Joan
CONWAY, June
CONWAY, Susan
CONWAY, Ted
COOPER, Helen
COOPER, Melanie
COOPER, Mike
CORKHILL, Gwen
CRITTON, Carol
CRITTON, Peter
CROOK, Cohn
CROOK. Diane
CROWE, Howard
CROW, Martin
CULLIFORD, Stephen
CULLIFORD, Jean
CURD, Kathleen
DARVILL, Alison
DARVILL, Bob
DARVILL, David
DAVEY, Karen
DIGBY. Richard
DOBLE. David
DRAPER, Peter
DRAYCOTT, Michael
DRURY. Peggy
DUDDING. Michael
DUDDING, Nick
DUNK, Michael
EDGINGTON, Gerry
EDGINGTON. Karen
ELSON, P. R.
ENGERS, Barbara
EVERINGTON, Patricia
FAUX. Graham
FIRTH, Julie
FISHENDEN, John
FORD, Cally
FOWERS, Susan
FRENCH, Sandra
GEGG, Richard
GERRARD. Ian
GODBY, Kevin
GODWIN. Kathleen

GODWIN, Ken
GOLDSMITH, Barbara
GOLDSMITH, Harry
GRAHAM, Clark
GREEN, Jack
GRINDELL, Ivy
GROS, Brigitte
HALL. Gill
HARMAN, Ron
HARRIS, Elizabeth
HARRIS, George
HERBERT. Adrian
HOADLEY, George
HOGLEY, Susan
HOLLIDAY, Tom
HOLMES, Steven
HOME, Denise
HOPPER. Nigel
HORTON, Andrew
HUMPHREY, John
HUNT, Robert
HUNT. Victoria
JACKSON. Clive
JARMAN, Neil
KELLAND, Adrian
KIRK, Jean
KITCHINGHAM, Gavin
KNAPP, David
LAMPRELL, Jenny
LAWRENCE. Helen
LEADBEATER. William
LEE, Sharon
LEVEY, Denise
LEWIS, Jenny
LEWIS. June
LEWIS, Lorna
LEWIS, Philip
LIVERMORE, Michael
LLOYD. Brian
LONG, Vonnie
LONG LEY. Mrs.
LONGLEY, Mr.
MARCROFT, Keith
MARLOW, Stewart
MARSHALL, Claire
MARTIN, Elizabeth
MASON, Anita
MASON, Suzanne
MAYES, Richard
MEREDITH, Rachael
MILLS, Thomas
MITCHELL, Graham
MITCHELL, Lewis
MITCHELL, Sharon
MULLER, Lillian
MOUNT, Tricia
MUMFORD, Eric
MUMFORD. Janet
MUMFORD, Richard
MUNN, Paula
MUNN, Steve
NEWARK, Roy
NEWTON. Mary
OCOCK, Michael
OWEN, Ann
OWEN, Carole
PACKER, Kim
PALMER. Catherine
PANKHURST, Jennifer
PARKE, Anstice
PARR, Alexandra
PARSONS, Frederick
PARSONS, John
PAYNE, Anita
PAYNE, John
PEARCE, Joan
PEARCE, John
PHILLIPS, David
PHILLIPS. Julia
PHILLIPS, Liam
PHIPPS, Simon
PINK, Janet
PINK, Jeff
POOLE, Christine
POULTNEY, Carol
PRESTICE, James
PRIDDIS. Jeffrey
PRIDDY, Betty
PRING, Ted
PRIOR, Margaret
PROUD, Susan

PYE, Alan
RALPH. Michael
RASSLAND, Derek
REDDICK, Nigel
REDDING, Christine
REDDING. Mark
REDDING. Terry
REEHL, Brian
REES, Malcolm
REEVE, Christopher
REEVE, Fay
REID. Jim
RICHARDS. Alan
RICHENS, Reginald
RIXSON, Derrick
RIXSON, Peter
ROSE, Patricia
ROWLAND, Denise
ROWLAND, Derek
ROWLAND, Stephen
SAMS, Brian
SANDFORD, Miss
SAWYER. Michelle
SEBELL. Margaret
SEBELL, Pat
SEBELL, Rebecca
SEGENS. Adrian
SHEPHERD, Lynette
SHEPHEARD, T.
SHONHARD, Lorna
SHUFF. Michael
SIDDONS. Gina
SIMMONS. June
SIMMS, Cyril
SIMPSON, Gina
SINCLAIR, Clive
SMITH, Alan
SMITH, Dennis
SMITH, Elaine
SMITH, Eve
SMITH, Len
SMITH. Les
SMITH, Marion
SMITH, Stuart
SMITH. Terence
SOMMERVILLE, Jean
STEWART, Gary
STILL, Michael
STOREY. Sally
STROWGER, Kim
STYLES, Kathleen
SYMMONS. Graham
THACKER. Thomas
THOMAS, John
THOMSON, Josephine
THORNE. Graham
TITMARSH, Brian
TITMARSH. Clive
TREVEIL. George
TREVEIL, Philip
TURNHAM, Linda
TURNER, Jim
TYLER. John
TYLER, Pat
TYLER, Susan
VICKERS, Eric
VICKERS, Margaret
VOUSDEN, Aubrey
WAGLAND. Valerie
WAINWRIGHT, Victor
WALKER. Bert
WALKER. Dorothy
WALSH, Roger
WALSH, Stella
WALSH, Stewart
WALTON, Ken
WALTON, Constance
WALTON, Leslie
WARD, Brenda
WARD, George
WARD, Leslie
WATERMAN, John
WATSON, Ken
WAYCON. John
WELLS, Jean
WELLS, Martin
WELLS, Paul
WHITE, Steven
WILLIS, Ron
WILSON, Catherine
WOODYER, Christine
WRIGHT. Lynda

We apologise for any omissions that may have occurred during the compilation of the above list. We also extend 
our thanks to the numerous Associate Members of the Group whose support over the years has been invaluable

Previous Page          Back to Contents Page          Next Page

For details about the advantages of membership of the Kent Archaeological Society   click here

Back to D.D.A.G. Introduction   Back to Archaeological Fieldwork     Back to Research    Back to Homepage

Kent Archaeological Society is a registered charity number 223382
Kent Archaeological Society March 2006

This website is constructed by enthusiastic amateurs.  Any errors noticed by other researchers will be to gratefully received so
 that we can amend our pages to give as accurate a record as possible. Please send details to research@kentarchaeology.org.uk